Skip to content

Anticipating CNY!

Remember that last time I mention about going for Hebe’s concert!! Well, I’ve been preparing my brain for the sing-alongs during the concert with an entire playlist of her songs on YouTube! And rewatching Hebe’s dramas…….. I know I know, I’ve got to stop slacking and start working. But Chinese New Year and Hebe’s concert is coming! I am too excited to just sit around! Furthermore, watching her dramas on VQTV all over again gives me a chance for well needed break. Hehehe.



On a drama marathon :D

Anyway! If you haven’t heard, ViewQwest is giving away 20 pairs of Hebe Tian’s concert ticket from now until 29 February 2016. All you have to do is, sign up/recontract for any 2 year ViewQwest plan and tell us why you should win a pair of tickets worth $336 to Hebe Tian “IF” World Tour Concert by leaving a comment over here! 20 lucky customers will be rewarded a chance to attend Hebe Tian’s concert this coming March!!


Can’t wait to see all of you there, 8D

Here’s a quick catch-up of Hebe’s songs! woohoo!


And that’s not all. Everyone’s favorite time of the year, Chinese New Year, is coming right around the corner in February!! With this year being the Year of the Monkey, it will mark my second complete cycle in the Chinese Lunar Zodiac. Not sure if I should be happy about growing a year older hahaha. But I am definitely excited about collecting angbaos! (Very shameless right. So old still collecting angbao xD – but free money is always good!) Most importantly, this is a golden chance to meet my cousins for a good CNY reunion. We will usually do the same thing very year: go for late night movies during CNY Eve and then 守歲 by going prawning over night haha.

Then comes the best part – we will welcome the first day of New Year visiting and filling up my piggy bank! Hahaha. You know what I will do with my angpow money? I’m going to get a change of router from the ViewQwest e-store, can’t wait! I’m looking at the ASUS RT-AC88U , it just looks great and reviews have proclaimed as blazing fast! With this and my ViewQwest Fiber broadband, I might just have the fastest home wifi in Singapore hahaha!

ASUS RT-AC88U - it not only looks good, but performs great too
ASUS RT-AC88U – it not only looks good, but performs great too

If you need a awesome router, why not just get one from ViewQwest? With every sign-up of ViewQwest Fiber Broadband, you can choose to receive a Netgear R6220 router worth $179. Or if you are feeling lucky due to the upcoming festivities, you can spin our lucky draw wheel at any of the ViewQwest outlets! It’s a sure-win lucky draw and you can win a prizes like a $88 angbao (yay more angbaos!) or a New Moon Flourishing Joy Hamper worth $388 with the spin! Sure-win one!

vq cnyvq cny_2


vq wheel
The ViewQwest wheel!

Of course, terms and conditions apply.

Have a great New Year guys! Do share with me how are you gonna spend your New Year this year! ^^

Published inAnnouncementsEntertainment

Be First to Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *